Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8462,390
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,4882,789
AlgiersAlgeria 4,4902,790
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,3332,693
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0135,601
AzulArgentina 9,1645,695
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4807,755
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6336,608
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3307,662
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2027,583
AmberleyAustralia 14,0248,715
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1843,221
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,1663,210
AimoresBrazil 7,0694,393
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6854,154
AltamiraBrazil 8,1245,049
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7205,419
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4694,641
ApodiBrazil 6,5384,063
AracajuBrazil 6,5054,042
AracuaiBrazil 7,1284,429
AragarcasBrazil 8,1945,092
AraxaBrazil 7,6784,771
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4814,027
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,5518,421
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,5038,391
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2317,600
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9855,584
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9336,172
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,4137,092
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,6507,239
AbecheChad 1,564972
AntofagastaChile 10,1306,295
AricaChile 10,1256,292
AltaiChina 8,3495,188
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9516,805
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9106,780
AraucaColombia 10,1856,329
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1926,333
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0476,243
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1896,332
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6212,250
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5642,215
AswanEgypt 2,9831,854
AsyutEgypt 3,2202,001
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2467,610
AsmaraEritrea 2,6291,634
AssabEritrea 2,8271,757
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,2361,389
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8393,007
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,52610,891
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1344,433
AccraGhana 2,4211,505
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5952,855
AthensGreece 4,2602,647
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2302,629
AasiaatGreenland 9,3805,829
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6445,372
AputiteqGreenland 8,5735,327
AkureyriIceland 7,9534,942
AgraIndia 6,8154,235
AhmedabadIndia 6,1613,829
AkolaIndia 6,5294,057
AllahabadIndia 7,1214,425
AmritsarIndia 6,6844,154
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9277,412
AbadanIran 4,4672,776
ArakIran 4,8603,020
AlbengaItaly 5,0813,157
AlgheroItaly 4,7162,931
AmendolaItaly 4,6722,903
AnconaItaly 4,9283,063
ArezzoItaly 4,9393,069
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,8181,751
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,7511,709
AbashiriJapan 12,6217,843
AburatsuJapan 11,9567,430
AikawaJapan 12,3867,697
AjiroJapan 12,5587,803
AkitaJapan 12,4797,755
AkuneJapan 11,8357,354
AomoriJapan 12,4907,762
AsahikawaJapan 12,4937,763
AsosanJapan 11,8977,393
AmmanJordan 3,9182,435
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3584,573
AinaziLatvia 6,4664,018
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,3662,091
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,6192,249
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,5662,216
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,4162,123
AtarMauritania 4,3492,703
AgalegaMauritius 4,1112,555
AcapulcoMexico 13,2598,240
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0595,629
AltaiMongolia 8,9125,538
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4065,845
AgadirMorocco 4,6812,909
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9993,728
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0918,756
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6239,087
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0389,345
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3258,902
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4228,962
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0969,381
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8017,333
AgadezNiger 2,3751,476
AsuncionParaguay 8,8415,494
ArequipaPeru 10,2596,375
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1526,930
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8109,825
AradRomania 5,1583,205
AjanRussia 11,6617,246
AldanRussia 10,8626,750
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1873,844
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2975,156
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,1557,553
AnadyrRussia 12,5937,825
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3724,581
ArmavirRussia 5,4083,361
AstrakhanRussia 5,8093,610
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,92711,140
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6533,513
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,9323,065
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8132,991
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7642,960
Abu HamedSudan 2,5831,605
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,0541,277
AqiqSudan 2,7931,735
ArbaatSudan 2,8381,764
AromaSudan 2,4511,523
AtbaraSudan 2,4551,526
Abu KamalSyria 4,3812,723
AleppoSyria 4,3862,725
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1125,662
AtakpameTogo 2,3541,463
AdanaTurkey 4,3962,732
AfyonTurkey 4,4442,762
AnkaraTurkey 4,6302,877
AntalyaTurkey 4,2472,639
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7033,544
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7054,166
AberporthUk 6,2873,907
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2963,912
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,1353,191
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3433,320
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5562,831
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5412,822
ArtigasUruguay 8,7855,459
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,8407,357
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,2567,616
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,7908,569
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8467,983
Ada, MnUsa 12,0927,514
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2456,988
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2036,961
Akron, OhUsa 11,0526,868
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,1768,188
Albany, GaUsa 11,4177,094
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4036,465
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,9457,423
Albion, NeUsa 12,3617,682
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3468,293
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8387,356
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2847,633
Algona, IaUsa 12,0157,466
Alice, TxUsa 12,8247,969
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5536,558
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7277,909
Alma, MiUsa 11,3067,025
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1516,929
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2758,250
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9238,030
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3426,426
Amite, LaUsa 12,0497,488
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,1948,199
Anderson, InUsa 11,4507,115
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2797,009
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7546,683
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2456,988
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,4258,342
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5497,176
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2907,016
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2326,980
Ashland, WiUsa 11,6617,246
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,8598,612
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2187,592
Athens, GaUsa 11,3247,037
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4297,102
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4886,517
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,6278,468
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2086,965
Augusta, MtUsa 13,1008,141
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5697,189
Austin, TxUsa 12,7317,911
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,4734,022
AndizanUzbekistan 6,8934,284
AcariguaVenezuela 10,0216,227
AdenYemen 3,0341,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -