Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2353,875
BustAfghanistan 5,7793,591
BatnaAlgeria 4,2732,655
BecharAlgeria 4,2842,662
BejaiaAlgeria 4,4172,745
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1622,586
BiskraAlgeria 4,1992,609
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4912,170
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5025,905
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3675,821
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3845,831
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6905,400
ByrdAntarctica 10,8386,735
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3875,833
BarilocheArgentina 10,1616,314
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0195,605
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3138,273
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0728,745
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2046,962
BrestBelarus 5,8253,620
BrusselsBelgium 5,8833,656
Belize CityBelize 12,0427,483
BeninBenin 2,1761,352
BohiconBenin 2,2391,392
BermudaBermuda 9,6015,966
BageBrazil 8,5705,325
BambuiBrazil 7,5864,714
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3804,586
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7154,173
BarcelosBrazil 9,3145,788
BarraBrazil 7,1714,456
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3624,575
BarreirasBrazil 7,3814,586
BelémBrazil 7,7084,790
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3734,582
BelterraBrazil 8,4295,238
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2574,510
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1775,081
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2224,488
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7344,806
BrevesBrazil 7,9324,929
BurgasBulgaria 4,7962,980
BurundiBurundi 1,002623
BatouriCameroon 889552
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1626,315
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,4808,377
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2897,015
Banff, AbCanada 13,0308,097
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7826,700
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1105,661
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9418,041
Bissett, MbCanada 11,8437,359
Blue River, BcCanada 13,1558,175
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6516,619
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,5348,410
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1687,561
Broadview, SkCanada 12,3147,652
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8026,091
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,6588,487
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4055,223
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,2738,248
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5267,162
BanguiCentral African Republic 575357
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,187738
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1876,330
BeijingChina 10,4866,516
BarranquillaColombia 10,6276,604
Benito SalasColombia 10,6926,644
BogotáColombia 10,5646,564
BrnoCzech Republic 5,5043,420
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 677421
BaniDominican Republic 10,1406,301
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2216,352
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0666,255
BahariyaEgypt 3,2882,043
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4342,134
BiarritzFrance 5,3433,320
BordeauxFrance 5,4413,381
BrestFrance 5,9313,686
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,99211,180
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,99411,182
BitamGabon 1,072666
BanjulGambia 4,3952,731
BerlinGermany 5,9003,667
BrockenGermany 5,8633,643
BokeGuinea 4,1322,568
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2402,635
BudapestHungary 5,3093,299
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3013,294
BangaloreIndia 6,4213,990
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1623,829
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4184,609
BikanerIndia 6,4013,978
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6806,636
BabolsarIran 5,2523,264
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8673,025
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1163,179
Bandar LengehIran 4,6962,918
BirjandIran 5,4443,383
BushehrIran 4,5452,825
BaghdadIraq 4,4522,766
BasraIraq 4,4512,766
BelmulletIreland 6,6814,152
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4964,037
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6172,869
BergamoItaly 5,2183,243
BolognaItaly 5,0653,147
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,2733,277
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4542,768
BrindisiItaly 4,5552,830
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,7761,725
BouakeIvory Coast 3,0061,868
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,4044,601
BeirutLebanon 4,0812,536
BenghaziLibya 3,5922,232
BirzaiLithuania 6,2833,904
BitolaMacedonia 4,5892,852
BlantyreMalawi 2,3151,439
BvumbweMalawi 2,3411,455
BintuluMalaysia 10,2516,370
BamakoMali 3,4902,169
Bko-SMali 3,4792,162
BougounMali 3,3882,105
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4922,791
BaitagMongolia 8,5465,311
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8525,500
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6766,013
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2116,345
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1436,303
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2445,744
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1206,289
BulganMongolia 9,4925,898
BhamawMyanmar 8,6365,367
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4658,989
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0638,739
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6409,098
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,8279,213
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6027,209
BilmaNiger 2,2731,413
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3201,441
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,3115,164
BergenNorway 6,8714,270
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8694,269
BjornoyaNorway 8,3115,165
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5214,674
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3374,559
BadinPakistan 5,8593,641
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4734,022
BalakotPakistan 6,6704,145
BarkhanPakistan 6,1553,825
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1546,931
BascoPhilippines 11,1736,943
BialystokPoland 5,9333,687
BejaPortugal 5,1683,212
BragancaPortugal 5,4303,374
BistritaRomania 5,2793,280
BucharestRomania 5,0003,107
BajkitRussia 9,2715,761
BarabinskRussia 8,0485,001
BarnaulRussia 8,2625,134
BerezovoRussia 7,9894,964
BiserRussia 7,3284,554
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1986,959
BogdarinRussia 10,2046,341
BogucanyRussia 9,2525,750
BomnakRussia 11,1726,942
BorRussia 8,9465,559
BorzjaRussia 10,4276,480
BratskRussia 9,4685,883
BelgradeSerbia 5,0063,111
BoSierra Leone 3,7282,316
BontheSierra Leone 3,7972,359
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3923,351
BerberaSomalia 2,9251,818
BusanSouth Korea 11,6667,250
BadajozSpain 5,1833,221
BarcelonaSpain 4,9883,100
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3303,312
BabanusaSudan 1,497930
BaselSwitzerland 5,4653,396
BernSwitzerland 5,4003,355
BangkokThailand 8,9025,532
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9085,536
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7585,442
BizerteTunisia 4,3182,683
BalikesirTurkey 4,4872,788
BursaTurkey 4,5692,839
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9673,708
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6494,132
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5824,090
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5844,091
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2273,869
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0623,767
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0113,735
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,3128,894
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8928,011
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6706,630
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1097,525
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1107,526
Batesville, MsUsa 11,9307,413
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1167,529
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5777,816
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0716,880
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1776,324
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7897,947
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8897,388
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,3538,919
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2778,251
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2526,371
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5747,814
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8387,978
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3297,040
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9468,045
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5866,578
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6447,236
Bishop, CaUsa 14,1408,787
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,3667,684
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0176,846
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1446,925
Blaine, WaUsa 13,5748,435
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5267,162
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3566,435
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8417,980
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,5898,445
Booneville, MsUsa 11,7867,324
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4656,503
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1796,325
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5707,190
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5117,153
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8937,390
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6147,838
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3576,436
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0167,467
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2036,962
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7356,671
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6637,248
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5567,803
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9747,441
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8237,968
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0607,494
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,9748,683
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9786,822
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1826,949
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8016,712
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2017,582
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0726,880
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8547,366
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3426,427
Burns, OregonUsa 13,7698,556
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3733,960
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5235,918
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,0306,233
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,3581,466
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,3721,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -