Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9613,704
ChlefAlgeria 4,5252,812
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3172,682
CeresArgentina 9,3025,780
ChamicalArgentina 9,7206,040
ChepesArgentina 9,7536,061
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8626,129
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9395,555
CórdobaArgentina 9,5275,920
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5245,918
CorrientesArgentina 8,9735,576
CairnsAustralia 13,6908,507
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3748,311
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2826,389
CedunaAustralia 12,1297,537
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4718,371
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0648,118
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2488,232
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4808,376
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9408,662
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8617,370
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0675,013
CharnocksBarbados 8,9665,572
CotonouBenin 2,1761,352
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,0994,412
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2384,498
CabroboBrazil 6,7284,181
CaceresBrazil 8,7765,454
CaetiteBrazil 7,1464,440
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3383,939
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4875,274
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2975,156
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5914,717
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8324,245
CanavieirasBrazil 6,7794,213
CaparaoBrazil 7,1714,456
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9414,935
CaratingaBrazil 7,1874,466
CaravelasBrazil 6,8474,255
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2864,528
CarolinaBrazil 7,6144,731
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0705,015
CataguasesBrazil 7,2734,520
CatalaoBrazil 7,7654,825
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9114,916
CaxiasBrazil 7,1484,442
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2605,133
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2743,899
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3334,557
ChapecoBrazil 8,3655,198
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6285,362
CipoBrazil 6,6664,142
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8194,859
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3064,540
CordeiroBrazil 7,2524,507
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3694,579
CorumbaBrazil 8,7765,454
CoximBrazil 8,4855,272
CrateusBrazil 6,8524,258
CuiabaBrazil 8,6065,348
CuritibaBrazil 8,0074,976
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9528,048
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3767,069
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,6208,464
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6886,020
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9356,174
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0506,245
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8387,356
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,6918,508
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,6928,509
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2345,738
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,2788,251
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4356,484
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8166,100
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5625,942
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5635,942
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,5968,448
Chatham, NbCanada 9,7466,056
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0866,889
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6776,635
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6946,024
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,4337,105
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7977,331
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0076,218
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5317,787
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,9236,788
Comox, BcCanada 13,6228,465
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7957,330
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7126,656
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7467,920
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,1538,174
ChicoChile 10,1846,329
ChillanChile 10,2516,370
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3416,426
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1106,282
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2986,399
Curico-General FreireChile 10,1836,328
ChangchunChina 11,1806,947
ChangduChina 8,7225,420
ChangshaChina 10,2136,347
ChengduChina 9,3655,820
ChongqingChina 9,6035,968
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3826,451
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0833,158
CamagueyCuba 10,9246,788
CasablancaCuba 11,3657,062
ChebCzech Republic 5,6493,510
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2613,891
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0926,272
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1786,325
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1156,286
CanarEcuador 11,0946,894
CairoEgypt 3,5532,208
CaenFrance 5,8593,641
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5553,452
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1505,065
CocobeachGabon 1,258782
CologneGermany 5,8403,629
ChiosGreece 4,3242,687
CorfuGreece 4,4302,753
ConakryGuinea 3,9672,465
CatacamasHonduras 11,8167,342
CholutecaHonduras 11,9597,432
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7004,164
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1035,035
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1035,035
ChahbaharIran 5,1263,185
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5964,099
ClonesIreland 6,5744,085
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6184,113
CorkIreland 6,4123,984
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4073,981
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5492,827
CameriItaly 5,2263,247
CampobassoItaly 4,6872,913
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,6052,862
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5222,810
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6182,870
Cape MeleItaly 5,0703,151
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5102,803
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2322,630
CerviaItaly 5,0143,116
CiampinoItaly 4,7462,949
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0403,132
Cisa PassItaly 5,0853,160
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7842,973
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2693,274
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1462,576
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3772,720
ChibaJapan 12,6267,846
ChichibuJapan 12,5257,783
ChichijimaJapan 13,0878,133
ChoshiJapan 12,6867,883
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,1472,577
ChilekaMalawi 2,3151,439
ChitedzeMalawi 2,0791,292
ChitipaMalawi 1,7321,076
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5598,426
ComitanMexico 12,4617,743
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5239,025
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3006,401
ChoirMongolia 9,8236,104
CasablancaMorocco 4,7942,979
ChindeMozambique 2,6611,653
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1305,052
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,9319,278
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1208,774
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4018,949
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4028,949
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4018,949
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6159,082
CondegaNicaragua 11,8787,381
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0334,992
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4697,127
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4967,144
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5527,179
ChhorPakistan 5,9773,714
ChitralPakistan 6,6124,109
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5405,307
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8025,470
CajamarcaPeru 11,0326,856
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9676,815
ChiclayoPeru 11,1826,949
ChimbotePeru 11,0326,855
CuzcoPeru 10,3036,402
CzestochowaPoland 5,6773,528
CoimbraPortugal 5,3823,344
CalafatRomania 4,9193,057
CeahlauRomania 5,2773,279
ClujRomania 5,2323,251
ConstantaRomania 5,0003,107
CraiovaRomania 4,9603,082
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8766,137
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6055,347
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,0226,849
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2237,595
Cape UelenRussia 12,6337,851
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0997,519
CaraRussia 10,4776,511
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4004,598
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,7057,274
ChitaRussia 10,1966,336
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2076,342
CokurdahRussia 11,3137,030
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,8756,758
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,7612,337
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3467,050
CaceresSpain 5,2073,236
CadizSpain 4,9533,078
Ciudad RealSpain 5,0373,130
CordobaSpain 4,9843,097
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5934,097
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0715,637
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0645,632
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7665,447
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8705,512
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9465,559
ChumphonThailand 8,7375,430
CanakkaleTurkey 4,5222,810
CorumTurkey 4,7522,953
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1623,829
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2443,880
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1763,838
CernovcyUkraine 5,4243,371
ChernigovUkraine 5,8303,623
CarrascoUruguay 8,7985,467
ColoniaUruguay 8,9525,563
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5525,936
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7877,324
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6146,596
Camden, ScUsa 11,1116,905
Canton, NyUsa 10,4846,515
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,2477,610
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6026,588
Caribou, MeUsa 9,9396,176
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7927,328
Casper, WyUsa 12,9578,051
Centralia, WaUsa 13,7448,541
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7486,679
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9066,777
Charles City, IaUsa 11,9377,418
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0266,852
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0356,857
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1056,901
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0906,891
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8356,733
Chaska, MnUsa 11,9257,410
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4777,132
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3276,417
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2886,393
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0016,836
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7977,952
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9218,029
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5547,180
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5617,184
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,2128,831
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0986,896
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8948,013
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3567,057
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3427,048
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2016,960
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1617,557
Clark, SdUsa 12,2447,609
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0207,469
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,5987,207
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9968,076
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0806,885
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7307,289
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8938,633
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3267,038
College Park, MdUsa 10,6956,646
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0218,091
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0007,457
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1236,912
Columbus, GaUsa 11,4577,119
Columbus, InUsa 11,4717,128
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2897,637
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1886,953
Conception, MoUsa 12,1947,577
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4257,721
Conway, ArUsa 12,0857,509
Conway, ScUsa 10,9286,791
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4996,524
Corning, ArUsa 11,9717,439
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3326,421
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7837,943
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5667,808
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6036,589
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,9488,668
Covington, LaUsa 11,9967,454
Covington, TnUsa 11,8837,384
Crete, NeUsa 12,3207,656
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8858,007
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1693,834
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1693,834
CaracasVenezuela 9,7646,068
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3955,838
CoroVenezuela 10,0706,258
ChipataZambia 1,9671,222
ChomaZambia 1,9691,224
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,5651,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -