Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9861,856
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2912,666
DavisAntarctica 8,7135,414
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4007,706
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1767,567
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4845,272
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4598,363
DhakaBangladesh 7,9524,941
D’UccleBelgium 5,8833,656
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3114,543
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6345,365
DouradosBrazil 8,5255,298
DoualaCameroon 1,321821
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2075,721
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1197,531
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9168,026
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,0578,114
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1765,702
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1126,283
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2676,380
Dryden, OnCanada 11,6917,265
DuianChina 8,8835,520
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7752,967
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7891,733
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2836,390
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2656,379
DabaaEgypt 3,5662,216
DakhlaEgypt 2,9901,858
DijonFrance 5,4973,416
DresdenGermany 5,7493,572
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,9015,531
DebrecenHungary 5,3053,296
DalatangiIceland 7,7864,838
DaltonganjIndia 7,3164,547
DarbhangaIndia 7,5454,689
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4515,252
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4615,258
DumkaIndia 7,6384,746
DwarkaIndia 5,7913,599
DezfulIran 4,6272,875
DublinIreland 6,4694,020
DecimomannuItaly 4,5622,835
DobbiacoItaly 5,2883,286
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,9361,824
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9262,440
DagorettiKenya 1,7731,102
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2663,894
DedzaMalawi 2,1531,338
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5075,908
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2826,389
DaweiMyanmar 8,6525,376
De BiltNetherlands 5,9993,728
De KooyNetherlands 6,0953,787
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1003,790
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,8699,240
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3818,937
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,1239,398
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0758,747
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7284,181
DalbandinPakistan 5,6433,506
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3473,944
DirPakistan 6,5834,091
DroshPakistan 6,5954,098
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0296,854
DohaQatar 4,3492,702
DorohoiRomania 5,3843,346
Dikson IslandRussia 9,1125,662
DudinkaRussia 9,0915,649
DzardzanRussia 10,5566,560
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3052,675
DakarSenegal 4,5322,816
DaruSierra Leone 3,6302,256
DurbanSouth Africa 3,4762,160
DamazinSudan 2,0031,245
DongolaSudan 2,3981,490
DamascusSyria 4,0822,537
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0832,537
Deir EzzorSyria 4,4292,752
DusanbeTajikistan 6,5104,045
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,1661,346
DjerbaTunisia 3,9032,425
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6782,907
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7384,187
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4784,025
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,5953,477
DonetskUkraine 5,6123,487
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6632,898
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3767,069
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8846,763
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5787,816
Danville, IlUsa 11,6177,219
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0036,838
Davenport, WaUsa 13,4268,343
David City, NeUsa 12,3217,657
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2957,019
Dayton, WaUsa 13,5108,395
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6207,221
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,0868,753
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7007,271
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,0588,114
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1986,959
Delphine, InUsa 11,5117,153
Denton, MdUsa 10,6146,596
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9908,072
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0357,479
Deseret, UtUsa 13,6488,481
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,0177,467
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1866,951
Dickson, TnUsa 11,6517,240
Dillon, MtUsa 13,2898,258
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7307,289
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6807,880
Dover, DeUsa 10,6146,596
Dover, TnUsa 11,7077,275
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7077,897
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7747,317
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,7527,303
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7497,301
Durham, NhUsa 10,1746,323
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7712,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -