Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5704,082
FarahAfghanistan 5,6473,509
FormosaArgentina 8,9095,536
ForrestAustralia 11,6377,231
FrancistownBotswana 2,4441,519
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,9323,686
FloraniaBrazil 6,4323,997
FlorestaBrazil 6,6454,129
FlorianoBrazil 7,1204,425
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9774,957
FormosaBrazil 7,6684,765
FortalezaBrazil 6,6174,112
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5395,306
FrancaBrazil 7,7444,813
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,0487,487
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,2857,634
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4337,726
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7627,930
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,9188,027
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4687,748
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,2377,604
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,9008,016
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5327,788
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,8336,110
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,8226,103
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0006,214
FayaChad 2,0341,264
FamagustaCyprus 4,1572,583
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2903,909
FarafraEgypt 3,1281,943
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 825513
FichtelbergGermany 5,6813,530
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7163,552
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5612,834
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0285,610
FaranahGuinea 3,6772,285
FalconaraItaly 4,9313,064
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9883,100
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6662,899
FonniItaly 4,6362,881
FrontoneItaly 4,9303,063
FrosinoneItaly 4,7162,931
FukauraJapan 12,4317,725
FukueJapan 11,6967,268
FukuiJapan 12,2767,629
FukuokaJapan 11,8197,345
FukushimaJapan 12,5817,818
FukuyamaJapan 12,0587,493
FushikiJapan 12,3267,659
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,1644,452
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,6992,299
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,9352,445
FunchalMadeira 5,3833,345
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,1445,682
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6552,893
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9524,320
FaroPortugal 5,0923,164
FerganaRussia 6,8334,246
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8982,422
FalunSweden 6,7794,213
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0823,779
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2313,251
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7747,938
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3657,684
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9197,407
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,9827,446
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,0827,508
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0916,271
Farmington, MnUsa 11,8737,378
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8347,354
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,3257,659
Fayette, IaUsa 11,8597,370
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2337,602
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9176,784
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2556,994
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,1956,957
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5998,451
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2346,981
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7508,545
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,2066,964
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,5597,183
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,9688,059
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,0157,466
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8858,007
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,2687,002
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2587,617
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2847,633
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3637,061
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5937,825
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2126,346
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4057,087
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2057,585
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9326,793
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,7106,655
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,2768,871
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,2047,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -