Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2903,909
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2183,864
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0442,513
General PicoArgentina 9,5065,907
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0145,601
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,0012,486
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3238,279
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3716,445
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7507,302
GrazAustria 5,2753,278
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2273,248
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,2943,290
GomelBelarus 5,9273,683
GrodnoBelarus 5,9923,723
GaranhunsBrazil 6,4233,992
GoianiaBrazil 7,8844,899
GoiasBrazil 7,9704,953
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1474,441
GrajauBrazil 7,4944,657
GuairaBrazil 8,4885,274
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6634,141
GuaratingaBrazil 6,8614,263
GarouaCameroon 1,346836
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9685,573
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,5667,187
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,6368,474
Golden, BcCanada 13,0988,139
Goose, NfCanada 9,4485,871
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0596,872
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,9028,017
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6926,023
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4785,890
GanzhouChina 10,4336,483
GuangzhouChina 10,2866,392
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1336,297
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1996,959
GonderEthiopia 2,3141,438
GourdonFrance 5,3563,328
GrenobleFrance 5,2613,269
GeisenheimGermany 5,7163,552
GorlitzGermany 5,7403,567
GibraltarGibraltar 4,8663,024
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3097,649
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7965,466
GoaIndia 6,0703,772
GuwahatiIndia 8,1025,035
GelaItaly 4,2032,612
GenoaItaly 5,1033,171
GhediItaly 5,1803,219
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5742,843
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6402,884
GrossetoItaly 4,8773,030
GrottaglieItaly 4,5432,823
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,7492,951
GuidoniaItaly 4,7642,960
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,0571,900
GifuJapan 12,3437,670
GaoMali 2,9351,824
GuamMariana Islands 13,6718,496
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5448,416
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,3288,282
GuaymasMexico 14,0288,717
GaluutMongolia 9,2115,724
GemertNetherlands 5,9303,685
GisborneNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,1049,386
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,1759,430
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,6379,095
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4208,961
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,9319,278
GayaNiger 2,3451,457
GardermoenNorway 6,7714,208
GeiloNorway 6,8424,252
GdanskPoland 6,0753,775
GalatiRomania 5,1293,187
Gor’KijRussia 6,6074,106
GorznyjRussia 5,4303,374
GridinoRussia 7,4354,620
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0501,895
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,9454,937
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0243,122
GijonSpain 5,5323,438
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,438894
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,2531,400
GoteborgSweden 6,4894,032
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4974,037
GothenburgSweden 6,4884,032
GunnarnSweden 7,2564,509
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3633,333
GabesTunisia 3,9542,457
GafsaTunisia 4,0502,517
GiresunTurkey 4,9043,048
GoztepeTurkey 4,6482,888
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6573,516
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,4583,392
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6404,126
GajvoronUkraine 5,4703,399
GeniceskUkraine 5,3353,316
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7697,314
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8417,979
Galva, IlUsa 11,7567,305
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4867,759
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3997,705
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3997,705
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6877,884
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0316,855
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4466,491
Golconda, NvUsa 13,8108,582
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8226,725
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7567,927
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5567,803
Grafton, NdUsa 12,0527,489
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2057,585
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4267,722
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,3048,267
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,3497,053
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,1288,779
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2607,618
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,0318,097
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,5157,156
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4507,115
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7697,314
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9906,829
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5117,153
Greenville, MsUsa 12,0447,484
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3667,063
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9326,793
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5037,769
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2106,966
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2156,969
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8517,364
Groton, CtUsa 10,2636,377
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,0338,099
GuanareVenezuela 10,0756,261
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1936,334
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2655,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -