Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7593,579
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,8682,404
HuamboAngola 1,508937
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7737,316
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8768,001
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8617,992
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4378,350
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6284,119
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,0348,100
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5835,955
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5815,954
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8966,771
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4465,870
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1556,932
Hay River, NtCanada 12,3377,666
Hope, BcCanada 13,4808,376
HaikouChina 9,9536,185
HailarChina 10,6676,628
HamiChina 8,6215,357
HetanChina 7,3354,558
HavanaCuba 11,3727,067
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0266,230
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9686,194
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2826,389
HelwanEgypt 3,5252,190
HurguadaEgypt 3,3392,075
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3004,536
HelsinkiFinland 6,7224,177
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7404,189
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,17110,671
HamburgGermany 6,0713,773
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0713,773
HannoverGermany 5,9503,697
HelgolandGermany 6,1653,831
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4243,370
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9792,472
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3635,818
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,80111,062
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,66210,975
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7484,815
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5994,101
HaifaIsrael 3,9612,462
HaboroJapan 12,4177,716
HachijojimaJapan 12,6797,879
HachinoheJapan 12,5617,806
HagiJapan 11,8947,391
HakodateJapan 12,4507,737
HamadaJapan 11,9427,421
HamamatsuJapan 12,4467,734
HikoneJapan 12,3017,644
HimejiJapan 12,1757,565
HiradoJapan 11,7487,301
HirooJapan 12,6267,846
HiroshimaJapan 11,9907,450
HitaJapan 11,8767,380
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8827,384
HunLibya 3,3052,054
HomboriMali 3,0201,876
HomalinMyanmar 8,4145,229
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6125,352
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5019,011
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3528,919
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9678,679
HororataNew Zealand 14,3668,927
HyderabadPakistan 5,8443,632
HuanucoPeru 10,7766,696
HelPoland 6,0993,790
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,7887,325
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9384,933
HatangaRussia 9,7436,054
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0565,006
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,3952,109
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8052,365
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3533,326
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3659,548
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3187,033
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4587,120
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7274,180
HalaibSudan 3,0261,880
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,3681,472
HudeibaSudan 2,4411,517
HaparandaSweden 7,3484,566
HarnosandSweden 6,9914,345
HamaSyria 4,2622,648
HassakahSyria 4,5702,840
Hua HinThailand 8,8315,488
HakkariTurkey 4,8152,992
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3083,920
HersonUkraine 5,3333,314
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5523,450
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6847,882
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2526,371
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7497,301
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6766,634
Hart, MiUsa 11,3637,061
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3166,410
Hartington, NeUsa 12,2817,632
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3637,061
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6997,891
Hays, KsUsa 12,5547,801
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,3688,929
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4367,728
Helena, MtUsa 13,1258,156
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7426,676
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8176,722
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1896,953
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2408,227
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9107,401
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6037,210
Highmore, SdUsa 12,3177,654
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5216,538
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7257,286
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3267,038
Holly, CoUsa 12,8387,978
Homer, AkUsa 13,3758,311
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5797,195
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6447,236
Horton, KsUsa 12,2487,611
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6997,891
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9716,818
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2526,992
Houma, LaUsa 12,0937,515
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5217,781
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1876,952
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6257,224
Huron, SdUsa 12,2857,634
HanoiVietnam 9,4995,903
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5555,938
HarareZimbabwe 2,2671,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -