Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3632,090
In SalahAlgeria 3,6282,254
InnsbruckAustria 5,3603,331
IbiriteBrazil 7,3874,590
IguatuBrazil 6,7084,168
IlheusBrazil 6,7774,211
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6104,729
IndaialBrazil 8,0284,989
IpameriBrazil 7,7824,836
IraiBrazil 8,4265,236
IreceBrazil 7,0324,370
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8924,283
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8165,479
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5465,310
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2264,490
ItaperunaBrazil 7,1864,466
ItapevaBrazil 7,9454,937
ItirucuBrazil 6,8504,257
ItuacuBrazil 7,0014,351
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4365,242
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6787,257
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5466,554
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1967,579
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0006,214
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,7336,669
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1066,280
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8948,634
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9626,190
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1706,319
IzobambaEcuador 11,0536,868
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6312,257
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1687,561
IoanninaGreece 4,4392,758
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3265,796
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4535,253
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4624,015
IranshahrIran 5,2343,253
IstranaItaly 5,1763,216
IidaJapan 12,4317,725
IizukaJapan 11,8477,362
IrakoJapan 12,3957,702
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3237,037
IrozakiJapan 12,5507,799
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3657,062
IshinomakiJapan 12,6257,845
IwamizawaJapan 12,4727,750
IzuharaJapan 11,7097,276
IrbidJordan 3,9692,466
IfraneMorocco 4,6312,878
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9388,661
IlorinNigeria 2,0461,271
InchonNorth Korea 11,4087,089
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7155,416
IslamabadPakistan 6,6154,110
IquitosPeru 10,4666,504
IloiloPhilippines 11,2897,015
IasiRomania 5,3093,299
IcaRussia 12,6367,852
IlirnejRussia 12,1387,543
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7307,289
IrkutskRussia 9,5835,955
Ivdel’Russia 7,5664,701
IbizaSpain 4,7792,970
IspartaTurkey 4,3372,695
IstanbulTurkey 4,6542,892
IzmirTurkey 4,3462,701
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4803,405
IzmailUkraine 5,1293,187
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7127,899
Independence, KsUsa 12,3747,689
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4126,470
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4787,133
Indianola, IaUsa 12,0807,507
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,7807,320
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2677,001
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,9727,440
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4687,126
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6266,603
IsokaZambia 1,7061,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -