Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3673,957
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4323,997
JuninArgentina 9,2415,742
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0424,998
JacobinaBrazil 6,8794,275
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5294,057
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2253,868
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5714,705
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3474,565
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6897,885
JiuquanChina 8,9705,574
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6587,244
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1726,321
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3006,401
JoensuuFinland 7,0314,369
JokioinenFinland 6,7904,220
JyvskylFinland 6,9754,334
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3285,797
JulianehbGreenland 8,7985,467
JagdalpurIndia 7,0034,352
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5615,941
JerusalemIsrael 3,8742,408
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7757,317
JosNigeria 1,7341,077
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1955,092
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1945,092
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9743,712
JhelumPakistan 6,6384,125
JiwaniPakistan 5,2223,245
JuliacaPeru 10,1086,281
JakutskRussia 11,0006,835
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6883,534
JenisejskRussia 8,9585,566
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7367,914
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,3757,690
JamestownSaint Helena 3,3972,111
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1461,955
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,0481,894
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,9901,858
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9573,081
JubaSudan 1,321821
JokkmokkSweden 7,4304,617
JönköpingSweden 6,4764,025
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4744,023
JendoubaTunisia 4,2662,651
JerbaTunisia 3,9332,444
JerseyUk 5,9223,680
JaltaUkraine 5,1423,195
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9757,441
Jackson, TnUsa 11,7887,325
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2206,972
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7837,322
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8506,742
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,1998,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -