Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3353,937
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9003,667
KhostAfghanistan 6,3373,938
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4203,990
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,4615,879
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0066,840
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2503,262
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2333,252
KandiBenin 2,3481,459
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,3238,279
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,9826,824
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,9846,826
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,3248,280
Kenora, OnCanada 11,8027,334
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6176,598
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1747,565
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7817,321
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9856,205
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4046,465
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1204,425
KashiChina 7,1134,420
KunmingChina 9,1955,714
KhargaEgypt 3,0401,889
KosseirEgypt 3,2642,028
KajaaniFinland 7,1944,470
KuopioFinland 7,0414,376
KuusamoFinland 7,3894,592
KarlsruheGermany 5,6013,481
KasselGermany 5,8283,622
KonstanzGermany 5,4443,383
KumasiGhana 2,6071,620
KalamataGreece 4,1482,577
KerkiraGreece 4,4302,753
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0652,526
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,2445,744
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4485,249
KankanGuinea 3,5362,198
KindiaGuinea 3,9012,424
KissidougouGuinea 3,5882,230
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,69610,997
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3596,437
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3596,437
KeszthelyHungary 5,2343,253
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7954,844
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7144,794
KotaIndia 6,5424,065
KozhikodeIndia 6,2003,853
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3957,081
KermanIran 5,1043,172
KermanshahIran 4,7192,932
Khoram AbadIran 4,7132,929
KilkennyIreland 6,4303,996
KingstonJamaica 10,8226,725
KagoshimaJapan 11,8777,380
KanazawaJapan 12,2967,641
KaruizawaJapan 12,4687,748
KatsuuraJapan 12,6607,867
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5147,776
KitamiesashiJapan 12,4577,741
KobeJapan 12,2277,598
KochiJapan 12,1077,524
KofuJapan 12,4907,762
KumagayaJapan 12,5457,796
KumamotoJapan 11,8667,373
KumejimaJapan 11,6047,211
KureJapan 12,0017,458
KushiroJapan 12,6767,877
KutchanJapan 12,4077,710
KyotoJapan 12,2647,621
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,9894,964
KitaleKenya 1,581982
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3582,708
KufraLibya 2,7301,696
KaunasLithuania 6,1333,811
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2213,866
KybartaiLithuania 6,1023,792
KarongaMalawi 1,8031,120
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0635,632
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5856,578
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9765,578
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1505,686
KuantanMalaysia 9,1625,694
KuchingMalaysia 9,9516,184
KayesMali 3,9072,428
KeniebaMali 3,8242,376
KidalMali 2,9731,848
KitaMali 3,6532,270
KoutiaMali 3,2242,003
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,22710,084
KisinevMoldova 5,3113,301
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6076,591
KhatgalMongolia 9,2715,761
KhovdMongolia 8,6075,348
KhujirtMongolia 9,4125,849
KhutagMongolia 9,4375,864
KenitraMorocco 4,7852,973
KalewaMyanmar 8,3305,176
KathaMyanmar 8,5485,312
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6695,387
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2055,099
KengtungMyanmar 8,8545,502
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5085,287
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,9411,828
KathmanduNepal 7,5304,679
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4179,580
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0569,356
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,7459,163
KarioiNew Zealand 14,9069,263
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0899,377
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8909,253
KanoNigeria 1,9261,197
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5997,208
KarasjokNorway 7,7564,820
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0504,381
KristiansandNorway 6,5914,095
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1264,428
KhasabOman 4,7972,981
KarachiPakistan 5,6863,533
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7043,545
KhanpurPakistan 6,1883,845
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7883,597
KororPalau 12,6177,840
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4993,417
KlodzkoPoland 5,6473,509
KoszalinPoland 6,0673,770
KrakowPoland 5,5943,476
KalakanRussia 10,4036,465
KaliningradRussia 6,1093,797
KamenskoeRussia 12,5137,776
KandalaksaRussia 7,5474,690
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8454,875
KazanRussia 6,7284,181
KemRussia 7,3324,556
KerchRussia 5,2983,292
KhabarovskRussia 11,7837,322
KirenskRussia 9,8636,129
KirovRussia 7,0144,358
KljuciRussia 12,8257,969
KolpasevRussia 8,4475,249
KorfRussia 12,6947,888
KostromaRussia 6,6814,152
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,7336,669
KotlasRussia 7,1784,460
KrasnodarRussia 5,3453,321
KrasnojarskRussia 6,8504,257
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1314,432
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9235,545
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,2035,719
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5514,071
KurganRussia 7,3814,586
KurskRussia 5,9563,701
KyraRussia 10,1066,280
KigaliRwanda 1,050653
KoldaSenegal 4,2092,615
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7482,329
KosiceSlovakia 5,4393,380
KimberleySouth Africa 3,2061,992
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5607,183
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6534,135
KadugliSudan 1,586986
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4081,496
KassalaSudan 2,4411,517
KhartoumSudan 2,1781,354
KostiSudan 1,9781,229
KalmarSweden 6,3363,937
KaresuandoSweden 7,6344,744
KarlstadSweden 6,6664,142
KristianstadSweden 6,2843,905
KamishliSyria 4,6442,886
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7935,464
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1455,683
Khon KaenThailand 9,1555,689
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9265,546
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0735,638
KairouanTunisia 4,1432,574
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5182,807
KarsTurkey 5,0603,144
KastamonuTurkey 4,8042,985
KayseriTurkey 4,5812,847
KonyaTurkey 4,4122,742
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0813,779
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8343,626
KinlossUk 6,7884,218
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7673,583
KievUkraine 5,7033,544
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4973,416
KirovogradUkraine 5,5283,435
KlepininoUkraine 5,2663,272
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5543,451
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7313,561
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4973,416
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3687,064
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,1558,175
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1967,579
Keene, NhUsa 10,2566,373
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2646,999
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9618,054
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,2917,016
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8667,995
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5108,396
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5787,816
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8276,728
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,0368,722
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3547,056
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,5918,446
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5977,828
KabompoZambia 1,533953
KabweZambia 1,7911,113
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,7881,111
KafirondaZambia 1,593990
KaomaZambia 1,6791,043
KasamaZambia 1,591988
KasempaZambia 1,580982
KawambwaZambia 1,402871
KaroiZimbabwe 2,0821,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -