Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1283,187
LuandaAngola 1,278794
LuenaAngola 1,290802
La PlataArgentina 8,9715,574
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6335,986
La RiojaArgentina 9,7706,071
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4625,880
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2136,346
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1335,675
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9188,027
LavertonAustralia 12,8978,014
LearmonthAustralia 10,3336,421
LongreachAustralia 13,3728,310
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3738,310
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3798,935
Low HeadAustralia 12,9108,023
LinzAustria 5,4263,372
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9764,335
LerwickUk 6,9754,334
La PazBolivia 9,8986,151
LavrasBrazil 7,5054,664
LencoisBrazil 6,9944,346
LinharesBrazil 6,9644,328
LondrinaBrazil 8,1695,076
LomBulgaria 4,9023,046
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,2177,592
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,1826,948
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6737,254
Langara, BcCanada 13,5498,420
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,2887,015
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9758,063
London, OnCanada 10,9966,833
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2706,382
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,8977,393
Lytton, BcCanada 13,4178,338
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9703,088
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1936,334
LanzhouChina 9,3985,840
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,1255,049
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2056,342
LimonCosta Rica 11,5307,165
LarnacaCyprus 4,1212,561
LimassolCyprus 4,0822,537
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,469913
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 833518
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3623,953
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9996,214
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1576,312
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0706,257
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2046,341
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1446,925
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1216,911
LuxorEgypt 3,1481,956
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2247,596
Laucala BayFiji 16,82710,456
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8414,251
Le MansFrance 5,7133,550
LilleFrance 5,8923,661
LyonFrance 5,3423,319
LambarnGabon 1,182734
LastourvilleGabon 907564
LibrevilleGabon 1,274791
LeipzigGermany 5,7943,601
LindenbergGermany 5,8633,644
LamiaGreece 4,3532,705
LarissaGreece 4,4342,755
LemnosGreece 4,4792,784
LimnosGreece 4,4852,787
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2005,717
LabeGuinea 3,8802,411
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,59410,933
La CeibaHonduras 11,9087,400
La MesaHonduras 12,0257,472
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0194,362
LudhianaIndia 6,7504,194
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0622,524
LatinaItaly 4,7122,928
LatronicoItaly 4,5082,802
LecceItaly 4,5072,801
LodwarKenya 1,6851,047
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1055,658
LiepajaLatvia 6,3043,917
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2093,858
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7153,551
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6422,885
LabuanMalaysia 10,4976,523
LuqaMalta 4,0642,526
Le LamentinMartinique 9,1365,677
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1138,770
LashioMyanmar 8,6775,392
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3598,923
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1388,785
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5639,050
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7909,190
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3828,937
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7199,147
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7199,147
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7199,147
LagosNigeria 2,0861,296
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9094,293
LillehammerNorway 6,8734,271
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6344,122
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8455,497
LimaPeru 10,8696,754
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4077,088
LisbonPortugal 5,3013,294
LeninbadRussia 6,6744,147
LevsiRussia 7,6954,782
LungiSierra Leone 3,8982,422
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1823,220
LanzaroteSpain 4,8893,038
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,2813,282
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2903,287
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2703,275
LatakiaSyria 4,2652,650
LampangThailand 8,8185,480
LoeiThailand 9,0485,622
Lop BuriThailand 8,9155,540
LomeTogo 2,2881,422
LeemingUk 6,3993,977
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9764,335
London, EnglandUk 6,0813,779
London-GatwickUk 6,0513,760
LynehamUk 6,1383,814
L’VovUkraine 5,5713,462
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,4223,369
LozovajaUkraine 5,6603,517
LubnyUkraine 5,7033,544
LuckUkraine 5,6793,529
LuganskUkraine 5,7063,546
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,7757,317
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8387,356
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1997,581
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3177,654
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3507,053
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4096,468
Laketown, UtUsa 13,3318,284
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1747,565
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7537,925
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7637,309
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1258,156
Langdon, NdUsa 12,0797,506
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9798,065
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9778,064
Larned, KsUsa 12,5917,824
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9198,028
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,9798,687
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7006,649
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,2267,597
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1746,323
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1707,562
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0897,512
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1437,546
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,8787,381
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5277,163
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1756,944
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6397,233
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0136,843
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,4498,357
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0926,271
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1437,546
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9256,789
Libby, MtUsa 13,2258,218
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3067,647
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7866,703
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,2047,583
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1127,526
Llano, TxUsa 12,8297,972
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,7897,947
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,3438,913
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,3368,908
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,3558,920
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3658,305
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8176,722
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4647,124
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8617,371
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5336,545
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9918,073
Luling, TxUsa 12,7447,919
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8177,965
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9096,779
LivingstoneZambia 2,0311,262
LundaziZambia 1,9121,188
LusakaZambia 1,8861,172
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,8751,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -