Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3583,951
NeuquenArgentina 9,9056,155
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2465,745
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2419,471
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1888,195
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5018,390
NuriootpaAustralia 12,5387,791
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,8556,746
NatitingouBenin 2,4511,523
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,2744,520
NgaoundereCameroon 1,166725
NkoundjaCameroon 1,297806
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5715,948
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,6208,463
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5045,906
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1436,303
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3317,663
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5237,782
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8116,718
N’DjamenaChad 1,516942
NanchangChina 10,5146,533
NanjingChina 10,7696,692
NanningChina 9,7476,057
NicosiaCyprus 4,1392,572
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1773,838
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0876,268
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2536,371
NegeleEthiopia 2,1681,347
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,76810,420
NandiFiji 16,76810,420
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9034,290
NancyFrance 5,6173,490
NantesFrance 5,7003,542
NiceFrance 5,0633,146
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0003,728
NurembergGermany 5,6063,484
NurnbergGermany 5,6073,485
NaxosGreece 4,1762,595
NanortalikGreenland 8,7335,427
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7855,459
NordGreenland 9,2925,774
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1975,715
NzerekoreGuinea 3,3492,081
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7434,190
New DelhiIndia 6,7834,215
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6182,870
NaganoJapan 12,4277,722
NagasakiJapan 11,7907,326
NagoJapan 11,7157,280
NagoyaJapan 12,3687,685
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6937,266
NaraJapan 12,2827,632
NazeJapan 11,8367,355
NemuroJapan 12,7487,922
NiigataJapan 12,4577,741
NikkoJapan 12,5367,790
NobeokaJapan 11,9587,431
NairobiKenya 1,7721,101
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 19,60512,183
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,2054,477
NidaLithuania 6,1733,836
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,3582,087
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,7652,340
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,9511,213
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,0451,271
NaraMali 3,5332,195
NioroMali 3,7362,322
NemaMauritania 3,6062,241
NouakchottMauritania 4,5082,801
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5299,650
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,9759,306
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6259,088
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,8789,246
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,7849,187
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8527,365
N’GuigmiNiger 1,8201,131
NiameyNiger 2,5611,591
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6424,749
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9364,932
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8145,477
NawabshahPakistan 5,8763,651
NokkundiPakistan 5,4973,416
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2475,746
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1066,902
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9414,935
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6346,608
NikolaevRussia 5,3643,333
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,9597,431
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,1358,162
NizneangarskRussia 9,9486,182
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2755,764
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7224,799
NovgorodRussia 6,5954,098
NovosibirskRussia 8,2955,155
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6934,159
No. 6Sudan 2,6561,650
NyalaSudan 1,435892
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3715,823
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8675,510
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8125,476
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9545,564
NarathiwatThailand 9,0135,601
NigdeTurkey 4,4762,782
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,5733,463
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,4763,403
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2677,001
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2677,001
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5747,192
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1147,528
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2047,583
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1776,324
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4716,507
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9326,793
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,8827,384
New London, WiUsa 11,5667,187
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,0177,467
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,0417,482
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,9827,446
New YorkUsa 10,4306,481
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4146,471
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4236,477
Newark, NjUsa 10,4466,491
Newberry, MiUsa 11,3177,032
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2036,961
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4597,742
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4937,142
Newport, TnUsa 11,2646,999
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,8487,984
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,6486,617
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3187,655
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,0948,758
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4397,730
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6067,833
Norton, KsUsa 12,5967,828
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1456,926
NdolaZambia 1,6611,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -