Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,95711,158
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0394,996
ParanaArgentina 9,1765,702
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8385,492
PehuajoArgentina 9,3415,804
PergaminoArgentina 9,2035,719
PigeArgentina 9,3975,840
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4975,901
PosadasArgentina 8,6975,404
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1395,679
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0656,254
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9205,543
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4786,511
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8106,717
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3603,952
ParakouBenin 2,2821,418
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4504,008
ParacatuBrazil 7,6394,747
ParanaBrazil 7,6914,779
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9354,931
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1225,047
ParintinsBrazil 8,6275,361
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9684,330
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3615,195
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6214,736
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9234,302
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6154,110
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0314,369
PeixeBrazil 7,7634,824
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8624,264
PicosBrazil 6,9534,321
PiraiBrazil 7,4194,610
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8454,875
PompeuBrazil 7,4724,643
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6195,356
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1275,050
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1995,095
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4295,859
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2765,143
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7584,821
PosseBrazil 7,5484,691
PlevenBulgaria 4,8643,023
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7272,938
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3595,816
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7567,927
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8556,746
Penticton, BcCanada 13,3738,310
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6556,621
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7586,685
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,4667,125
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,6568,486
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2785,765
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,6548,484
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0587,493
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,3497,674
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1768,188
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4558,361
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2637,620
ParronChile 10,1346,297
Puerto AysenChile 10,2686,380
Puerto MonttChile 10,3216,413
Punta ArenasChile 10,1026,277
PingbianChina 10,2546,372
PeralesColombia 10,6756,633
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8286,107
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7297,288
PragueCzech Republic 5,6303,499
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2886,393
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1156,286
PoloDominican Republic 10,2396,363
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1626,315
PichilingueEcuador 11,1546,931
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2657,000
PuyoEcuador 10,9846,826
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7022,301
ParisFrance 5,7353,564
PerpignanFrance 5,1033,171
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1984,473
Port-GentilGabon 1,347837
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2817,631
PotsdamGermany 5,8943,663
PatrasGreece 4,2782,659
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0216,227
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6245,359
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2005,717
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3516,432
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5857,199
PecsHungary 5,1453,197
PambanIndia 6,5464,068
PuneIndia 6,1483,821
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8425,494
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8396,114
PadovaItaly 5,1503,200
Paganella MountainItaly 5,2463,260
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,3322,692
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,3432,699
PantelleriaItaly 4,2182,621
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1123,177
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5852,849
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8883,037
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7902,976
PiacenzaItaly 5,1363,192
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9913,101
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0373,130
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6422,885
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5722,841
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7322,941
PrizziItaly 4,2872,664
PakseLaos 9,4685,884
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8385,492
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,5642,836
PlaisanceMauritius 4,5922,853
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2279,462
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7382,944
PatheinMyanmar 8,3045,160
PutaoMyanmar 8,6955,403
PyiMyanmar 8,3725,203
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4969,630
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1009,384
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,8349,218
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,8359,219
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7519,166
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9939,317
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5757,193
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,6371,017
PohangNorth Korea 11,6787,257
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3077,026
PadidanPakistan 5,8803,654
PanjgurPakistan 5,5213,431
ParachinarPakistan 6,3733,960
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3843,346
PeshawarPakistan 6,5064,043
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9838,689
PilarParaguay 8,9235,545
PiscoPeru 10,7656,690
PiuraPeru 11,2737,005
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0106,220
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8766,758
PoznanPoland 5,8653,644
PrzemyslPoland 5,5653,458
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3533,327
PortalegrePortugal 5,2493,262
Porto Portugal 5,4713,400
PavelecRussia 6,2393,877
PecoraRussia 7,8274,864
PermRussia 7,1794,461
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9648,056
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9904,344
PjatigorskRussia 5,3903,350
PoronajskRussia 12,2957,640
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4143,365
Providenja BayRussia 12,7887,947
PskovRussia 6,4874,031
PodorSenegal 4,3472,701
PopradSlovakia 5,4803,406
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,7882,354
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,9451,830
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,7912,977
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6004,101
Port SudanSudan 2,8341,761
ParamariboSuriname 8,4645,259
PiteňSweden 7,2874,528
PalmyraSyria 4,2712,654
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,78011,049
PhetchabunThailand 8,9815,581
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8905,524
PhraeThailand 8,8865,522
PhuketThailand 8,6405,369
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6315,364
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9915,587
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8115,476
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1605,692
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1013,791
PoltavaUkraine 5,6923,537
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8175,479
PradoUruguay 8,8165,478
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7095,412
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6407,233
Pana, IlUsa 11,7227,284
Paoli, InUsa 11,4717,128
Paris, IlUsa 11,6177,219
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,9587,431
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8737,378
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0428,105
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5527,800
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4147,714
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,6088,456
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7417,296
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7407,295
Perry, OkUsa 12,4927,763
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5436,552
Philo, OhUsa 11,1146,906
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,8708,619
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4437,732
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1057,522
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8787,381
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,1577,555
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9566,808
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4306,481
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1546,310
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9717,439
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,3898,320
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8787,381
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6757,255
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,8347,354
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,6658,492
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3967,703
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5146,534
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,6658,492
Portage, WiUsa 11,5977,206
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1186,287
Portland, OregonUsa 13,8318,595
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7917,327
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2007,581
Priest River, IdUsa 13,3178,276
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6226,601
Princeton, InUsa 11,6637,248
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2136,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0288,096
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8276,107
PetaukeZambia 1,9371,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -