Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2735,762
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0795,642
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5375,926
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9986,213
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3645,819
RosarioArgentina 9,2145,726
RichmondAustralia 13,5858,442
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9808,688
RecifeBrazil 6,2403,877
RemansoBrazil 7,0414,375
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8566,124
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3514,568
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0725,016
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0745,017
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,8727,999
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,7167,281
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4397,729
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4437,732
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7646,689
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,1878,194
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2556,373
RuoqiangChina 8,0855,024
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7086,654
RandersDenmark 6,3753,962
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2816,388
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1126,284
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8998,637
RumipambaEcuador 11,0576,871
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6282,255
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4522,145
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5452,203
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1505,065
RostockGermany 6,1023,792
RhodesGreece 4,1402,572
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9564,944
ReykhólarIceland 8,0655,012
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9534,942
RamsarIran 5,1433,196
RashtIran 5,1133,177
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3653,955
RadicofaniItaly 4,8793,032
Resia PassItaly 5,3203,306
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9873,099
RivoltoItaly 5,1933,227
Rolle PassItaly 5,2483,261
RomeItaly 4,7632,960
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7522,953
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1713,213
RumoiJapan 12,4307,724
RigaLatvia 6,3603,952
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1873,845
RodriguesMauritius 5,1143,178
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2495,747
RabatMorocco 4,7742,967
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4535,253
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,9721,225
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6519,105
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4188,960
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4859,001
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0929,378
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0989,382
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0689,364
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0688,742
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0469,350
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1899,438
RivasNicaragua 11,8307,351
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9853,719
RebolyRussia 7,1694,455
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5903,474
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9292,442
RagaSudan 1,104686
RashadSudan 1,7531,089
RenkSudan 1,8731,164
RumbekSudan 1,254779
RanongThailand 8,6725,389
Roi EtThailand 9,2475,746
RizeTurkey 4,9973,105
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1003,790
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3103,300
RomnyUkraine 5,7933,600
RovnoUkraine 5,6713,524
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7362,943
RochaUruguay 8,6395,368
Racine, WiUsa 11,5347,167
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8886,766
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6647,869
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6657,870
Reading, PaUsa 10,5976,585
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,2178,835
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,0308,097
Redding, CaUsa 14,1958,821
Redlands, CaUsa 14,2428,850
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,0998,761
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,5117,153
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,7436,676
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,7436,676
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9776,821
Rochester, MnUsa 11,8707,376
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7146,658
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1707,562
Rockford, IlUsa 11,6527,241
Rockville, InUsa 11,5347,167
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1277,536
Rome, GaUsa 11,4777,132
Roseau, MnUsa 11,9437,422
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,0538,733
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2418,228
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6146,596
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8667,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -