Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1733,836
ShkoderAlbania 4,7072,925
SkikdaAlgeria 4,3682,715
SaltaArgentina 9,6285,983
San AntonioArgentina 9,6515,997
San LuisArgentina 9,7346,049
San RafaelArgentina 9,9256,168
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5575,939
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5195,915
SarmientoArgentina 9,9896,207
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6028,452
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6088,456
SalzburgAustria 5,3933,351
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3153,303
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2673,273
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3393,318
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8674,267
SaveBenin 2,2351,389
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3695,822
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,9083,050
SalvadorBrazil 6,6924,158
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5085,287
SantaremBrazil 8,4015,221
SantosBrazil 7,6874,777
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8134,855
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1095,039
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5914,096
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1215,046
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6175,355
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5234,675
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2464,503
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9284,305
São PauloBrazil 7,7094,791
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7714,829
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9516,183
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8404,251
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7224,177
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3984,597
SobralBrazil 6,8114,232
SoureBrazil 7,7174,795
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3174,547
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5355,304
SurubimBrazil 6,3253,931
SadovoBulgaria 4,7272,937
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6512,890
SofiaBulgaria 4,7732,966
SiemreapCambodia 9,2565,752
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2945,775
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,8727,999
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7706,071
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,6008,451
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5146,533
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7586,064
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4707,749
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1946,956
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8776,137
Scott, SkCanada 12,5807,818
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8206,102
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5785,952
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2236,353
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1967,578
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,6907,265
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,6237,223
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,7007,892
Smithers, BcCanada 13,2838,254
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2485,747
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6185,977
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,6367,852
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,6437,857
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3265,795
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0733,152
SalCape Verde 5,1553,204
SantiagoChile 10,1386,300
SewellChile 10,1076,281
ShanghaiChina 11,0276,853
ShantouChina 10,6126,595
ShenyangChina 11,0716,880
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,3767,069
Simon BolivarColombia 10,5676,566
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6477,238
SibenikCroatia 4,9123,052
SplitCroatia 4,8823,034
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1963,850
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3523,947
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1366,299
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0316,233
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0406,239
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1476,305
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0336,235
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1016,277
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1996,338
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1586,312
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2316,358
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9656,192
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0636,253
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1786,325
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2466,367
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0936,272
San GabrielEcuador 10,9726,818
SalloumEgypt 3,5592,212
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3082,056
SohagEgypt 3,1961,986
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5082,180
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1777,567
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2145,726
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5284,678
StrasbourgFrance 5,5703,461
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0855,024
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3375,181
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2283,249
SchleswigGermany 6,1753,837
StuttgartGermany 5,5613,456
SamosGreece 4,2622,648
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3732,717
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9842,476
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2415,743
SiguiriGuinea 3,5602,212
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1227,533
SzegedHungary 5,1673,211
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2963,291
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0555,005
SagarIndia 6,7854,216
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7824,215
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2988,263
SemnanIran 5,2163,241
ShahroudIran 5,3803,343
ShirazIran 4,7192,932
ShannonIreland 6,5014,040
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,0643,147
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6882,913
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4582,770
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0433,134
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,7182,932
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4212,747
SigonellaItaly 4,2282,627
SassandraIvory Coast 3,0461,893
SagaJapan 11,8197,344
SaigoJapan 12,0217,470
SakaiJapan 12,0307,475
SakataJapan 12,4887,760
SapporoJapan 12,4447,733
SaseboJapan 11,7697,313
SendaiJapan 12,5987,829
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,0797,506
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8617,371
ShinjoJapan 12,5327,787
ShionomisakiJapan 12,3097,649
ShirakawaJapan 12,5827,819
ShizuokaJapan 12,4997,767
SumotoJapan 12,2097,587
SuttsuJapan 12,3717,687
SuwaJapan 12,4407,730
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8876,766
SavannakhetLaos 9,3545,813
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2493,883
SiluteLithuania 6,1793,840
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6912,915
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,5842,227
SalimaMalawi 2,1331,326
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8086,716
SibuMalaysia 10,1186,287
SanMali 3,2061,992
SegouMali 3,3382,074
SikassoMali 3,2011,989
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6162,868
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7857,945
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4835,893
SainshandMongolia 9,9676,194
SafiMorocco 4,7992,982
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6542,892
SittweMyanmar 8,1445,061
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8569,232
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7054,167
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7315,426
SaiqOman 4,7452,949
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1172,558
SurOman 4,8863,036
SialkotPakistan 6,6904,158
SibbiPakistan 5,9793,715
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8045,471
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6456,615
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6157,218
SandomierzPoland 5,6623,518
SniezkaPoland 5,6863,534
SuwalkiPoland 6,0463,757
SzczecinPoland 5,9893,722
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1503,200
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2783,901
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6836,017
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,4112,741
Satu MareRomania 5,3433,320
SibiuRomania 5,1263,185
SulinaRomania 5,1203,182
SadrinskRussia 7,3414,562
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7424,189
SalekhardRussia 8,2395,120
SaratovRussia 6,2233,867
SejmcanRussia 11,9857,448
SelagoncyRussia 10,1836,328
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9928,073
SkovorodinoRussia 10,8806,761
SmolenskRussia 6,1973,851
SociRussia 5,2213,244
SortovalaRussia 6,9374,311
SuntarRussia 10,3826,451
SurgutRussia 8,1435,060
SverdlovskRussia 7,2654,515
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3314,556
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3775,827
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,573978
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8822,412
SingaporeSingapore 9,2455,745
SliacSlovakia 5,4363,378
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4367,106
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1706,941
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2933,289
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3493,324
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4433,382
SevilleSpain 5,0053,110
SennarSudan 2,0791,292
ShambatSudan 2,1831,357
ShendiSudan 2,3331,450
StenseleSweden 7,2654,514
StockholmSweden 6,6284,119
StorlienSweden 7,1004,412
SundsvallSweden 6,9824,339
SantisSwitzerland 5,3953,353
SongeaTanzania 2,0021,244
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3015,780
SongkhlaThailand 8,8815,519
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8615,506
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7275,423
SurinThailand 9,2245,732
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,5431,580
SokodeTogo 2,4101,497
SfaxTunisia 4,0262,502
SousseTunisia 4,1442,575
SamsunTurkey 4,8703,026
SiirtTurkey 4,7602,958
SivasTurkey 4,7382,944
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8283,622
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1453,818
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9234,302
SarataUkraine 5,2133,239
SarnyUkraine 5,7523,575
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,1623,208
SumyUkraine 5,8273,621
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6832,910
SaltoUruguay 8,9375,554
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,2838,876
Safford, AzUsa 13,7238,527
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2526,371
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2787,008
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8487,362
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3997,705
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,9827,446
Salem, InUsa 11,4717,128
Salem, OrUsa 13,9078,642
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,4708,370
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9548,050
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,8247,969
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,3288,904
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,4068,952
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6826,017
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,4859,001
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,8067,336
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,4748,994
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,4518,980
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1896,953
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1856,951
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1536,931
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7567,927
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7967,951
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4717,128
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,6618,489
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,6718,496
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3867,697
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,5358,411
Selma, AlUsa 11,6967,268
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3466,429
Seymour, InUsa 11,4717,128
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4057,087
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8968,014
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3177,654
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2217,594
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2047,584
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4407,109
Southport, NcUsa 10,8366,734
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8057,336
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0446,863
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0817,507
Spokane, WaUsa 13,3928,322
Spooner, WiUsa 11,7637,310
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7597,307
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1457,547
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6088,456
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,9347,416
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8467,361
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5127,154
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4306,481
State College, PaUsa 10,7556,684
State University, MsUsa 11,8617,371
State University, NmUsa 13,5098,395
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8896,766
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1068,144
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9487,425
Stockton, CaUsa 14,3098,892
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1217,532
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2816,388
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2617,619
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0476,865
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,6538,484
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0607,494
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2407,606
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5896,580
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,4374,000
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,3746,447
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8206,102
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1195,667
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5812,847
SocotraYemen 3,9132,432
SenangaZambia 1,7861,110
SerenjeZambia 1,7781,105
SeshekeZambia 1,9551,215
SolweziZambia 1,464910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -