Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9603,704
TiranaAlbania 4,6212,872
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0551,898
TebessaAlgeria 4,1762,595
TimimounAlgeria 3,9372,447
TindoufAlgeria 4,3792,721
TouggourtAlgeria 4,0112,492
TrelewArgentina 9,6766,013
TucumanArgentina 9,6055,969
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4347,727
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4347,727
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4258,342
TibooburraAustralia 12,9738,061
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7378,537
TshaneBotswana 2,6491,646
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5384,684
TarauacaBrazil 10,1826,327
TauaBrazil 6,8294,244
TefeBrazil 9,5125,911
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0864,403
TeresinaBrazil 7,0894,406
TiriosBrazil 8,5425,308
TorresBrazil 8,1225,047
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5374,684
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1885,088
TriunfoBrazil 6,5914,096
TucuruiBrazil 7,8504,878
TuriacuBrazil 7,3674,578
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9516,805
Terrace, BcCanada 13,3698,308
Teslin, YtCanada 12,9738,061
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,0457,485
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,2387,605
Thompson, MbCanada 11,7707,314
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,4987,145
Timmins, OnCanada 10,9226,787
Tofino, BcCanada 13,7168,524
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8476,740
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8656,752
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6936,644
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,3677,064
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,4005,841
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2956,397
TaiyuanChina 10,1756,323
TaoyuanChina 11,0616,874
TengchongChina 8,7755,453
TønderDenmark 6,2293,871
TylstrupDenmark 6,4564,012
TystofteDenmark 6,2283,870
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2326,358
TahrirEgypt 3,5872,229
TantaEgypt 3,6112,244
TallinEstonia 6,6374,124
TartuEstonia 6,5224,053
TampereFinland 6,8634,265
TurkuFinland 6,7544,197
ToulonFrance 5,0413,133
ToulouseFrance 5,2443,259
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,76211,038
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,19410,685
TchibanGabon 1,132703
TbilisiGeorgia 5,2503,262
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,7183,553
TamaleGhana 2,6341,637
ThessalonikiGreece 4,5342,818
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2012,610
TimehriGuyana 8,8065,472
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9617,432
TelaHonduras 11,9747,441
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2893,908
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2893,908
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7736,694
TabrizIran 4,9913,102
TeheranIran 5,0863,161
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8752,408
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5382,820
TarvisioItaly 5,2433,258
TermoliItaly 4,7312,940
TorinoItaly 5,1953,228
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,2153,241
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,3262,688
TrevicoItaly 4,6232,873
TrevisoItaly 5,1713,213
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1503,201
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2003,231
TabouIvory Coast 3,1771,974
TadotsuJapan 12,1077,524
TakadaJapan 12,4187,716
TakamatsuJapan 12,1347,540
TakayamaJapan 12,3637,682
TanegashimaJapan 11,9347,416
TatenoJapan 12,6127,837
TateyamaJapan 12,6267,846
TokushimaJapan 12,1867,573
TokyoJapan 12,5947,826
TomakomaiJapan 12,4797,755
TottoriJapan 12,1197,531
ToyamaJapan 12,3417,669
ToyookaJapan 12,1697,562
TsuJapan 12,3417,669
TsurugaJapan 12,2747,627
TsuyamaJapan 12,1107,525
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8654,266
TripoliLebanon 4,1572,583
TobrukLibya 3,5802,225
TripoliLibya 3,7452,327
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2513,885
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,7002,299
TolanaroMadagascar 3,9352,445
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,5692,218
ThyoloMalawi 2,3711,473
TawauMalaysia 10,7896,705
TessalitMali 3,1351,948
TimbuktuMali 3,2262,005
TombMali 3,2222,002
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0972,546
TacubayaMexico 13,1498,171
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9538,049
TarialanMongolia 9,3895,835
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1025,656
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3225,793
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5855,956
TangierMorocco 4,8623,021
TarfayaMorocco 4,7762,968
TazaMorocco 4,6222,872
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,5845,334
TaungooMyanmar 8,5045,285
ThandweMyanmar 8,2785,144
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5229,645
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1419,409
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0248,715
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7519,166
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,9459,287
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0059,325
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1029,385
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9908,693
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0879,375
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,8819,247
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2708,868
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4568,983
TahouaNiger 2,4011,492
TillaberyNiger 2,6701,659
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4947,143
TromsoNorway 7,7734,830
TrondheimNorway 7,1284,429
ThumraitOman 4,1392,572
TacnaPeru 10,1186,288
TarapotoPeru 10,8026,713
TrujilloPeru 11,0996,897
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5587,182
TorunPoland 5,9263,682
TimisoaraRomania 5,1143,178
TambovRussia 6,1953,850
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4013,977
TaraRussia 7,9234,923
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5445,310
TermezRussia 6,3303,933
TernejRussia 12,0157,466
TobolskRussia 7,7024,786
TomskRussia 8,4755,267
Tot’MaRussia 6,9564,323
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5874,715
TuapseRussia 5,2483,261
TuraRussia 9,5185,915
TurukhanskRussia 9,0115,599
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2242,003
TortosaSpain 5,0053,110
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7614,201
TokerSudan 2,7761,725
TartousSyria 4,2042,612
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0916,892
TaboraTanzania 1,437893
TakThailand 8,7695,449
TrangThailand 8,7735,451
TabligboTogo 2,2761,415
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3273,310
TunisTunisia 4,2632,649
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,5363,440
TireeUk 6,7794,212
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4684,019
TernopilUkraine 5,5513,450
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6265,360
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4567,119
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0708,122
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5867,199
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4687,126
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,3317,041
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7766,696
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1846,329
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Temple, TxUsa 12,6757,876
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,0997,518
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7897,326
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1946,956
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9697,438
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2366,982
Tooele, UtUsa 13,5088,394
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2767,628
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6286,604
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0438,105
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4676,505
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,8408,600
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3907,699
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7267,287
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,7097,276
TashkentUzbekistan 6,7054,166
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1615,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -