Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9346,173
UaupesBrazil 9,7786,076
UbatubaBrazil 7,5534,693
UberabaBrazil 7,7834,836
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,1127,526
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1855,086
UpernavikGreenland 9,6065,970
UummannaqGreenland 9,4125,848
UdineItaly 5,2003,232
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3992,733
UenoJapan 12,3087,648
UnzendakeJapan 11,8277,349
UrakawaJapan 12,5927,825
UshibukaJapan 11,8167,342
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,5737,813
UwajimaJapan 12,0257,472
UkmergeLithuania 6,1803,840
UtenaLithuania 6,2123,860
UlaangomMongolia 8,6945,402
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7296,046
UlgiiMongolia 8,5185,293
UliastaiMongolia 8,9855,583
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6465,373
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0096,220
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,7787,319
UfaRussia 6,8884,280
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,3705,822
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8036,092
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5847,820
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9056,155
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7204,797
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,9118,023
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2987,021
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9617,433
Umm BeninSudan 2,0661,284
UmeňSweden 7,1224,426
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3725,824
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1625,693
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8765,516
UrfaTurkey 4,5442,824
UsakTurkey 4,4132,742
Uman’Ukraine 5,5213,431
UzgorodUkraine 5,4343,377
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9226,787
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1816,948
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6177,219
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2606,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -