Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2368,225
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4805,269
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7128,521
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1438,789
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9306,792
WoomeraAustralia 12,4407,730
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8497,363
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8746,136
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9286,791
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8637,993
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,9798,065
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9666,814
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1556,932
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9897,450
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,3437,670
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9936,210
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,69710,997
WajimaJapan 12,2937,639
WakamatsuJapan 12,5457,796
WakayamaJapan 12,2357,603
WakkanaiJapan 12,3707,687
WajirKenya 2,1501,336
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,6141,625
WindhoekNamibia 2,5181,565
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1089,388
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,0479,350
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,1049,386
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0039,323
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,7769,182
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0559,356
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1279,400
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,9089,264
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0129,329
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0459,349
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,0439,348
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,7939,193
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0609,359
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7349,156
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,8429,223
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7069,138
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7069,139
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1509,414
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0299,339
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0959,380
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3368,909
WintonNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0859,374
WarsawPoland 5,8243,619
WroclawPoland 5,7193,554
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4447,112
Wad MedaniSudan 2,1391,329
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7021,679
WauSudan 1,186737
WaddingtonUk 6,2583,889
Waco, TxUsa 12,6487,859
Wake IslandUsa 15,7319,775
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6367,852
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2847,633
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2887,015
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,5528,422
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7307,289
Warren, OhUsa 11,0156,845
Warren, PaUsa 10,8366,734
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8937,390
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7056,652
Washington, IaUsa 11,9197,407
Washington, InUsa 11,5567,181
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,9307,413
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5726,569
Watertown, SdUsa 12,1707,563
Watertown, WiUsa 11,6237,223
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2657,000
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2156,969
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,2737,005
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8827,384
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,7287,288
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6667,871
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3497,674
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0306,854
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6066,591
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1056,901
West Point, GaUsa 11,4937,142
West Point, NyUsa 10,4306,481
White Hall, IlUsa 11,8097,338
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4507,115
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6887,884
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4747,751
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,4498,357
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5736,570
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7186,661
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1456,926
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6726,632
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4937,763
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6066,591
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5756,571
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8246,726
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7257,286
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1286,915
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,0027,458
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,8718,619
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,8787,381
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1116,905
Winslow, AzUsa 13,6858,504
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0986,897
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8316,731
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0966,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -