Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0953,166
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1693,212
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2613,269
YaoundeCameroon 1,131703
YokoCameroon 1,139708
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7796,077
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1637,558
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2637,620
YanjiChina 11,5327,166
YichangChina 10,0636,253
YinchuanChina 9,6185,977
YiningChina 7,7154,794
YariguiesColombia 10,5246,540
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1076,281
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1656,317
YazdIran 5,0093,113
YakushimaJapan 11,9117,402
YamagataJapan 12,5537,801
YamaguchiJapan 11,9047,397
YokkaichiJapan 12,3407,669
YokohamaJapan 12,5937,825
YonagoJapan 12,0417,482
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2486,989
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9958,075
YeMyanmar 8,6225,358
YolaNigeria 1,402871
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5587,182
YurimaguasPeru 10,7766,696
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2634,513
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,3757,690
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,8333,625
Yakima, WaUsa 13,6418,477
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,2088,208
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,1398,165
York, PaUsa 10,6916,643
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9836,825
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,1248,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -