Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boende with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5423,444
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,3433,320
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,3303,312
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3864,590
ZhengzhouChina 10,2776,386
ZhijiangChina 9,9046,154
ZagrebCroatia 5,1413,195
ZugspitzeGermany 5,3833,345
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2222,623
ZahedanIran 5,3753,340
ZanjanIran 4,9943,103
ZacatecasMexico 13,4118,334
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1096,282
ZinderNiger 2,0331,263
ZhobPakistan 6,2013,853
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2486,990
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2496,990
ZamoscPoland 5,6663,521
Zielona GoraPoland 5,8203,617
ZigalovoRussia 9,6636,005
ZiganskRussia 10,5776,572
ZyryankaRussia 11,7357,293
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,1493,199
ZurichSwitzerland 5,4253,371
ZanzibarTanzania 2,1451,333
ZonguldakTurkey 4,7622,959
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,5123,425
ZitomirUkraine 5,6603,517
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,5583,454
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6593,517
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,7478,542
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,9057,398
ZambeziZambia 1,502933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -